What show is my dancer in?

Platinum Flashback 01-01

All dancers participate in our end of the year Spring Recital. Each class will showcase what they have learned by performing routines on stage for family and friends! This year’s recital theme is Platinum Flashback – an 80’s, 90’s and early 2000’s celebration. 

Bloomington Jefferson High School
4001 W 102nd Street
Bloomington, MN 55437 (map)

 Show
Date
Time
Info
 Solo Showcase (Solo/Duo/Trios) – Free w/a ticket to another show!  Friday, May 12, 2017  5:00 pm  Free!
 Competitive Show (all competitive dancers)  Friday, May 12  7:00 pm TBA
 Tiny Dancers – Creative Movement   Saturday, May 13  10:00 am TBA
 Tiny Dancers: Pre-Dance    Saturday, May 13  11:00 am TBA
 Show 1  Saturday, May 13  12:30 pm TBA
 Show 2  Saturday, May 13  3:30 pm TBA
 Show 3  Saturday, May 13 6:30 pm TBA

Tiny Dancers: Creative Movement

All Creative Movement and Mommy & Me classes are assigned to the Tiny Dancers: Creative Movement.

Tiny Dancers: Pre-Dance

All Pre-Dance, Tutus for Tots, Broadway Babies and Hippity Hop (Mon 4:45 pm) with Miss Callie are assigned to Tiny Dancers: Pre-Dance.

Show 1-3 Assignments 

SHOW 1
Ballet (5+) Thu Aubrie W. 4:15 PM
Ballet (7+) Mon Aubrie W. 4:45 PM
Boys Hip-Hop (5-8) Wed Bryson H. 7:00 PM
Hip-Hop (7-9) Group 1 Wed Tara F. 4:45 PM
Hip-Hop (7-9) Group 2 Wed Hannah H. 4:45 PM
Hippity Hop (5-6) Mon Hannah H. 4:45 PM
Musical Theater (7-9) Tue Michelle M. 6:30 PM
Pre-Dance II Mon Lexi Z. 4:00 PM
Pre-Dance II Mon Callie R. 5:15 PM
Tap/Jazz (10-12) Mon Tara F. 3:45 PM
Tap/Jazz (7-9) Mon Talya D. 3:45 PM
Tap/Jazz (7-9) Wed Tara F. 3:45 PM
Tap/Jazz (7-9) Wed Callie R. 5:30 PM
Petite Performance Team Thu Hannah 5:00 PM
Junior Performance Team Mon Hannah 5:30 PM
Teen Performance Team Tue Hannah 7:15 PM

 

SHOW 2
Hip-Hop (7-9) Group 2 Mon Hannah H. 6:45 PM
Pre-Dance II Sat Laurie E. 9:00 AM
Tap/Jazz (7-9) Tue Laura O. 5:30 PM
Pre-Dance II T Tara F. 4:15 PM
Pre-Dance II Tue Michele O. 4:15 PM
Hippity Hop Tue Hannah H. 5:00 PM
Pre-Dance II Thu Michelle M. 6:45 PM
Hip-Hop (10-12) Mon Rachel W. 6:00 PM
Boys Hip-Hop (9+) Wed Bryson H. 7:45 PM
Hip-Hop (7-9) Sat Hannah H. 10:45 AM
Tap/Jazz (7-9) Sat Laurie E. 9:45 AM
Pre-Dance II Wed Lexi Z. 4:00 PM
Petite Performance Team Thu Hannah 5:00 PM
Junior Performance Team Mon Hannah 5:30 PM

 

SHOW 3
Ballet (10+) Tue Solana T. 6:30 PM
Ballet (10+) Wed Preston S. 7:15 PM
Boys Hip-Hop (5-8) Wed Bryson H. 7:00 PM
Hip-Hop (10-12) Thu Hannah H. 6:45 PM
Hip-Hop (10-12) Tue Hannah H. 3:45 PM
Hip-Hop (10-12) Wed Hannah H. 7:15 PM
Hip-Hop (13+) Mon Hannah H. 7:45 PM
Hip-Hop (7-9) Group 1 Mon Rachel W. 6:45 PM
Lyrical (10+) Wed Preston S. 8:00 PM
Musical Theater (10+) Wed Callie R. 6:30 PM
Musical Theater (7-9) Tue Michelle M. 6:30 PM
Tap/Jazz (10-12) Thu Michelle M. 7:30 PM
Tap/Jazz (13+) Mon Tara/Callie 6:45 PM
Teen Performance Team Tue Hannah 7:15 PM